WHC CLUB TROPHIES – ROLL OF HONOUR

The Peter Fairman Memorial Trophy

The Paddy Selman Memorial Cup – Ladies Section

The Paddy Selman Memorial Cup – Men’s Section

Vice-President’s Cup – Men’s Section, Ladies Section, Mixed

The Gannet Shield

Most Improved Lady Outdoor Player

The John Fox Trophy

The Wyn East Trophy

The Peter Fairman Memorial Trophy The Paddy Selman Memorial Cup
Ladies Section
The Paddy Selman Memorial Cup
Men’s Section
Awarded to the club member who has done the most, off the pitch, for the club. Awarded to the club member who, in the opinion of the Ladies Section of the club, has been outstanding in their service to the club. Awarded to the club member who, in the opinion of the Men’s Section of the club, has been outstanding in their service to the club.
2015/16 Carol Graham 2015/16 Josh Barron 2015/16 Johnnie Massie
Matt Ansell
2014/15 not awarded 2014/15 not awarded 2014/15 not awarded
2013/14 Yolanda Hinton 2013/14 Emma Watkins 2013/14 Neil Burlinson
2012/13  Amanda McAllister 2012/13 Marion Cook 2012/13 Anthony Fuest
2011/12 Richard Rudrum 2011/12 Gemma Taylor 2011/12 Andy Allan
2010/11 Bob Catlow 2010/11 Carina Leggett 2010/11  James Godber
2009/10 2009/10 2009/10
2008/09 Dave Edmondson 2008/09 Toni Catlow, Kirsty Pickett 2008/09 Jamie Luke, Dave Parsons
2007/08 M & M Stevens 2007/08 J Duncan 2007/08 C Wheeldon
2006/07 I Helmer, J Beales 2006/07 M Stevens 2006/07 P Barter, G Saward
2005/06 J Godber 2005/06 A Quittenton 2005/06 R Jarrett-Kerr
2004/05 D Carter 2004/05 E Kitcher 2004/05 D Lock
2003/04 M & M Stevens 2003/04 K Minchell 2003/04 R Warner
2002/03 Mr M Stevens 2002/03 M Clarke 2002/03 J Godber
2001/02 R Jarrett-Kerr 2001/02 K Anderson 2001/02 A Scott
2000/01 D McGuinness 2000/01 A Quittenton 2000/01 S Holloway, J Hussey
1999/00 R Warner 1999/00 K Minchell, A Quittenton 1999/00 C Dand
1998/99 M Shreeve 1998/99 E Kitcher 1998/99 I Sweatman
1997/98 E & A Kitcher
1996/97 H Ballamy, N Stoner
1995/96 D Macdonald
1994/95 C & D Horton
1993/94 I Franklin, B Jones
1992/93 P Clarke
1991/92 Mrs D French
1990/91 Mrs W Armstrong
1989/90 J & A Dand
1988/89 R Carr
1987/88 J Massie
1986/87 C Collins
1985/86 P Webb
1984/85 D J Carter

 

The Vice President’s Cup
Men’s Section
The Vice President’s Cup
Ladies Section
The Vice President’s Cup
Mixed
2015/16 Jack Symons 2015/16 Shelley Formstone 2015/16 not awarded
2014/15 not awarded 2014/15 not awarded 2014/15 not awarded
2013/14 Declan Luke 2013/14 Anna Redman 2013/14 Mandi Stevens
2012/13  Neil Burlinson 2012/13 Jennifer Ross-Thomas 2012/13 Not awarded
2011/12 Matt Sewell 2011/12 Claire Goodger 2011/12 Kelly Stevens
2010/11 Johnnie Massie 2010/11 2010/11  Gail Young
2009/10 2009/10 2009/10
2008/09 Dave Beales 2008/09 Tobi Whittleton 2008/09 S Griffiths
2007/08 A Warner 2007/08 K Stevens 2007/08 S Bettis
2006/07 E Tooz Hobson 2006/07 B Stracha 2006/07 G Jones
2005/06 B Lock 2005/06 C Wadey 2005/06 K Jones
2004/05 D Godsmark 2004/05 E Cannell, T Cooper 2004/05 D Lock
2003/04 B Lock 2003/04 S Formstone 2003/04 J Luke
2002/03 S Holloway 2002/03 S Aherne 2002/03 A Scott
2001/02 R Fuller 2001/02 T Mason 2001/02 M Stevens
2000/01 C Dand 2000/01 C Melaniphy 2000/01 H McGuinness
1999/00 J Massie 1999/00 M Clarke 1999/00

 

The Gannet Shield Most Improved Lady Outdoor Player
Awarded to the most promising male player
2015/16 Joshua Gingell 2015/16 Lexie Spurr
2014/15 not awarded 2014/15 not awarded
2013/14 Ben Gosden 2013/14 Rachel Mangen
2012/13  Marc Hinton, Arthur Graham 2012/13 Jemima Spurr
2011/12 Luc Hinton 2011/12 Holly Allan
2010/11 Ellis Woolley 2010/11  Michaela Groves
2009/10 2009/10
2008/09 Matt Sewell 2008/09 Georgia Aviss
2007/08 J Coutts 2007/08 L Ross-Thomas
2006/07 J Anderson 2006/07 R Williams
2005/06 A Williams 2005/06 K Stevens
2004/05 J Stevens 2004/05 Alex Catlow
2003/04 D Lock 2003/04 B Warner
2002/03 O Spencer 2002/03 K Pickett
2001/02 N Hazelton 2001/02 S Aherne
2000/01 C Bristow 2000/01 S Butler
1999/00 I Sweatman 1999/00 H Simpson
1998/99 C Sciandro 1998/99 K Northam
1997/98 J Mantell 1997/98 B Coulson
1996/97 S Holloway 1996/97 A Fincher-Jones
1995/96 L Martin 1995/96 H Collins
1994/95 S Rylatt 1994/95 F Baker
1993/94 C Beer
1992/93 J Massie Jnr
1991/92 P Marshallsay
1990/91 B Lock Jnr
1989/90 R Fuller
1988/89 J Baker
1987/88 S French
1986/87 N Stoner
1985/86 M Newson
1984/85 E Brown
1983/84 M Minchell
1982/83 A Oecken
1981/82 N Line
1980/81 N Richards
1979/80 C Dand
1978/79 S Tew
1977/78 P Bird
1976/77 P Saville
1975/76 R Thomason
1974/75 G Chorley
1973/74 N Kelly

 

The John Fox Trophy The Wyn East Trophy
Awarded to the men’s team producing the best goal average Awarded to the ladies team producing the best goal average
2015/16 1st XI 2015/16 1st XI
2014/15 not awarded 2014/15 not awarded
2013/14 Wolves 2013/14 Llamas
2012/13  Tigers 2012/13 Llamas
2011/12  Tigers 2011/12 1st XI
2010/11 Tigers 2010/11  1st XI
2009/10 2009/10
2008/09 3rd XI 2008/09 1st XI
2007/08 3rd XI 2007/08 1st XI
2006/07 4th XI 2006/07 1st XI
2005/06 Tigers 2005/06 1st XI
2004/05 1st XI 2004/05 1st XI
2003/04 2nd XI 2003/04 1st XI
2002/03 2nd XI 2002/03 1st XI
2001/02 2nd XI 2001/02 2nd XI
2000/01 Nuggets 2000/01 1st XI
1999/00 Nuggets 1999/00 2nd XI
1998/99 4th XI 1998/99 2nd XI
1997/98 4th XI 1997/98 2nd XI
1996/97 4th XI 1996/97 3rd XI
1995/96 4th XI 1995/96 1st XI
1994/95 1st XI 1994/95
1993/94 Nuggets
1992/93 Nuggets
1991/92 Nuggets
1990/91 4th XI
1989/90 2nd XI
1988/89 2nd XI